solar tanks 200 – 500 L

Solar tanks are applied in sustainable solar hot water tank systems. The hot water tanks are made of high grade stainless steel and have a long lifetime. The diabolo-shaped heating coils enable an efficient heat exchange and a quick reheat time. As a result a large capacity of hot water is supplied for an optimal performance. The 100 % pickled and passivated hot water tanks are maintenance free and because of their lightness in weight easy to install.
DEJONG hot water tanks

solar hot water tanks 200 to 500 L

B 200-500200300400500
Article numbersilver855-0546855-0548855-0549855-0550
Part:
ACold water inletR3/4"1"1"1"
BSolar outletR3/4"1"1"1"
CSolar inletR3/4"1"1"1"
DImmersion heaterG1 ½"1 ½"1 ½"1 ½"
ETo boiler returnR3/4"1"1"1"
FFrom boiler supplyR3/4"1"1"1"
GCirculationRp3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"
HHot water outletR3/4"1"1"1"
ILower thermostatG1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"
JUpper thermostatG1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"
KThermometerG1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"
LClean out covermm80,5 x 9580,5 x 9580,5 x 9580,5 x 95
MHeight insulation incl.mm1487180417102020
Tilting heightmm1559188518452129
Diameter insulation excl.mm450500600600
NDiameter insulation incl. *mm595675795795
* Attention, isolation is not demountable!!

technical data solar 200 to 500 L

technical data:200300400500
Subject to change. No rights can be derived from the content of this website.
Net. volumel191290366473
Weightkg37537684
Max. working pressure tankbar10101010
Max. working pressure coilbar40404040
Max. working temperature tank°C95959595
InsulationNeoporNeoporNeoporNeopor
mm70859595
Heat loss EN 12897Watt49566271
Energy classBBBB
Upper heating coil
Heating surface0,50,90,90,9
Continuous capacity DIN 4708kW24404041
Hot water capacity 10-45°Cl/h5829909771009
Hot water flowm³/h22,533,5
Pressure lossmbar6116178102
Lower heating coil
Heating surface0,91,31,61,6
Continuous capacity DIN 4708kW39556568
Hot water capacity 10-45°Cl/h959136816061678
Hot water flowm³/h2 2,533,5
Pressure lossmbar111238133172
Scale drawing downloadClick hereClick hereClick hereClick here
Dimensions chart B200-500:
ACold water inletmm50535555
BSolar outletmm50535555
CSolar inletmm553658690690
DImmersion heatermm710798845940
ETo boiler returnmm86893310011191
FFrom boiler supplymm1108129313331523
GCirculationmm1010129312281523
HHot water outletmm1240154314131723
ILower thermostatmm378458490490
JUpper thermostatmm1010117312131403
KThermometermm1240154314131723